Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate/East and Windermere Real Estate Co.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate/East and Windermere Real Estate Co. 912 E Shelby Street Seattle, WA 98102
Sold on 04/14/2023
$2,265,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/14/2023
04/14/2023
Taxes
$11,872(2022)
$11,872(2022)
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1909
1909
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 3,510 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 14, 2022
Price Changed
$2,395,000
-2%
-$55,000
Nov 29, 2022
Price Changed
$2,450,000
-2%
-$47,500
Nov 09, 2022
Price Changed
$2,497,500
-2%
-$47,500
Oct 21, 2022
Price Changed
$2,545,000
-2%
-$50,000
Oct 02, 2022
Listed
$2,595,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 10:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description